133 Rudolph Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $164,611 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Rudolph Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $196,653, approximately $143 per square foot. 133 Rudolph Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including East Robeson Primary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Littlefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $130,200 | $8,800 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $566 | $130,200 | $8,800 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $455 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $456 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $456 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $456 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $449 | $92,900 | $8,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $404 | $92,900 | $8,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $404 | $92,900 | $8,000 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $404 | $92,900 | $8,000 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $404 | $92,900 | $8,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map