133 Ruxton Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $1,172,532 - $1,508,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Ruxton Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $1,377,633, approximately $643 per square foot. 133 Ruxton Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Klein Matthew S
Bought by
Goldberg Robin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Simon Dianne E
Bought by
Klein Matthew S and Goldberg Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Robin H | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Matthew S | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Matthew S | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,693 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2024 | $13,693 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2023 | $13,261 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $12,764 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2021 | $12,579 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2020 | $12,339 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2019 | $52,663 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2018 | $11,838 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2016 | $13,397 | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,420 | $17,000 | $72,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map