133 S Main St Fall River, WI 53932
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 S Main St, Fall River, WI 53932 and is currently estimated at $253,150, approximately $188 per square foot. 133 S Main St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School, Fall River High School, and Zion Evangelical Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $101,900 | $41,100 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $101,900 | $41,100 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $101,900 | $41,100 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $101,900 | $41,100 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $101,900 | $41,100 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $89,100 | $30,300 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map