A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abbie Roses
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
(928) 443-8800
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $838,000
Classic Craftsman Bungalow with rentable guesthouse in historic downtown Prescott restored to its original 1934 style and updated for modern living. Fully furnished, decorated and stocked vacation rental so you don't miss a beat on income. Low taxes ($670) due to National Register of Historic Place designation. Winner of 2010 Prescott Preservation Award. Main house (1106 SF) features front porch with view of Granite Mountain and Thumb Butte, living room with hardwood floors, fireplace, built-ins, charming yellow kitchen with refurbished vintage stove, office with laundry center with stackable, two bedrooms, one with half bath, full bath and sunny Arizona room. Guest house has efficient stainless kitchen, cherry cabinets, Murpy bed that doubles as dining table, fireplace, bath with walk-in
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty License #SA560722000 Listed on: 11/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
EVERGREEN HOMES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Martin | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cohen David S | $622,500 | Lawyers Title Yavapai | |
| Mccaman Brock G | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccaman Brock G | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccaman Brock G | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaman Brock G | $352,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Martin | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen David S | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaman Brock G | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaman Brock G | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $725,000 | -1.9% | $656 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $739,000 | +18.7% | $668 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $622,500 | -0.4% | $563 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $565 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,739 | $44,694 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,686 | $45,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $42,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $37,025 | $9,012 | $28,013 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $31,644 | $9,369 | $22,275 |
| 2021 | $670 | $31,174 | $8,829 | $22,345 |
| 2020 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abbie Roses
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
(928) 443-8800
155 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
EVERGREEN HOMES
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorinda Johnson
Southwest Homes Realty
(928) 445-0155
50 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jon Rocha
Prescott Realty
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1043676
APN: 110-02-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.