NOT LISTED FOR SALE

133 Saint Nicholas Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237

Bushwick Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,628,799

Studio
-- Bath
2,928 Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 133 Saint Nicholas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,556,200, approximately $531 per square foot. 133 Saint Nicholas Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Ritichailerk Rudee
Bought by
Ritichailerk Rudee and Thadchan Thawatchai
Current Estimated Value
$1,556,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Anni and Karathanal Joseph
Bought by
Ritichailerk Rudee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Outstanding Balance
$898,853
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,347

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Erapuram Brigeetha
Bought by
Karathanal Joseph and Joseph Anni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ritichailerk Rudee -- --
Ritichailerk Rudee $1,440,000 --
Ritichailerk Rudee $1,440,000 --
Ritichailerk Rudee $1,440,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ritichailerk Rudee $936,000
Closed Ritichailerk Rudee $936,000
Previous Owner Karathanal Joseph $216,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,944 $73,260 $15,540 $57,720
2025 $5,893 $78,900 $15,540 $63,360
2024 $5,893 $70,920 $15,540 $55,380
2023 $5,625 $79,740 $15,540 $64,200
2022 $1,952 $65,280 $15,540 $49,740
2021 $1,923 $71,580 $15,540 $56,040
2019 $1,899 $84,900 $15,540 $69,360
2018 $1,693 $23,079 $4,868 $18,211
2017 $1,575 $21,795 $5,454 $16,341
2016 $1,435 $20,571 $5,398 $15,173
2015 $2,260 $20,551 $6,072 $14,479
2014 $2,260 $20,377 $7,227 $13,150
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.