133 Sandy Hill Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $382,014 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Sandy Hill Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $410,504, approximately $259 per square foot. 133 Sandy Hill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Slinski Edward F and Slinski Margaret D
Bought by
Slinski Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1978
Bought by
Slinski Edward F and Slinski Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slinski Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Slinski Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slinski Edward F | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slinski Edward F | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slinski Edward F | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $317,100 | $127,900 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $300,900 | $116,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $45 | $273,900 | $110,900 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $243,100 | $98,700 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $231,000 | $93,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $228,100 | $93,100 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $218,500 | $88,700 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $218,500 | $88,700 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $214,600 | $90,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $214,600 | $90,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $219,300 | $90,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $213,500 | $90,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map