133 Second Ave Waynesville, GA 31566
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Second Ave, Waynesville, GA 31566 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 133 Second Ave is a home with nearby schools including Waynesville Primary School, Atkinson Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
George W
Bought by
Smith Randy James and Smith Billie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Rhoden Mary J
Bought by
Dixon George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy James | $8,000 | -- | |
| Dixon George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $5,250 | $3,250 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $160 | $4,200 | $3,200 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $178 | $4,800 | $3,200 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $148 | $6,730 | $0 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $151 | $6,086 | $0 | $6,086 |
| 2020 | $155 | $5,990 | $0 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $155 | $5,982 | $0 | $5,982 |
| 2018 | $203 | $5,982 | $0 | $5,982 |
| 2017 | $203 | $5,982 | $0 | $5,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map