133 Shawmut Ave Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $580,443 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Shawmut Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $600,111, approximately $324 per square foot. 133 Shawmut Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Ferrecchia Stefanie R and Naves Pamela
Bought by
Shawmut Avenue Rt and Naves
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawmut Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Shawmut Avenue Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $514,000 | $263,700 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $480,000 | $239,800 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $430,900 | $197,800 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $380,100 | $188,300 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $346,700 | $159,900 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $325,800 | $146,900 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $320,100 | $143,900 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $290,400 | $126,200 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $270,400 | $124,200 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $268,000 | $124,200 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $285,100 | $133,700 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map