133 Slowick Rd Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Slowick Rd, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $208,348, approximately $171 per square foot. 133 Slowick Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Central Columbia Elementary School, Central Columbia Middle School, and Central Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Vought Jeffrey W and Burt Christy M
Bought by
Vought Jeffrey W and Vought Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Bought by
Vought Jeffrey W and Vought Christy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vought Jeffrey W | -- | None Available | |
| Vought Jeffrey W | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $39,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,924 | $39,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $39,984 | $15,428 | $24,556 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $39,634 | $15,428 | $24,206 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,634 | $15,428 | $24,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,731 | $6,525 | $24,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,031 | $6,525 | $23,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map