133 Springtree Cove Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $341,098 - $376,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,631
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Springtree Cove, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $359,775, approximately $99 per square foot. 133 Springtree Cove is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Cole Mack J and Cole Angela R
Bought by
Cole Mack J and Cole Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,383
Outstanding Balance
$176,438
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Cole Mack J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,086
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Mack J | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Cole Mack J | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Mack J | $265,383 | |
| Closed | Cole Mack J | $243,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $373,276 | $45,681 | $327,595 |
| 2024 | -- | $411,197 | $36,371 | $374,826 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $385,021 | $52,029 | $394,554 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $350,019 | $47,484 | $374,025 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $318,199 | $25,300 | $292,899 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $296,198 | $25,300 | $270,898 |
| 2019 | $6,573 | $280,967 | $25,300 | $255,667 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $268,275 | $22,000 | $246,275 |
| 2017 | $0 | $270,142 | $26,180 | $243,962 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $248,866 | $23,000 | $225,866 |
| 2015 | $0 | $236,530 | $21,000 | $215,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,255 | $20,000 | $205,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map