NOT LISTED FOR SALE

133 Sunset Dr Bardstown, KY 40004

Estimated Value: $202,811 - $309,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2018

Last sale price $80,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 206% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,355 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

You must come out and see this spacious 3 bedroom/1 bathroom home with hardwood, tile and vinyl flooring. Home also features a nice back yard. All just minutes from downtown Bardstown. Contact Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Lanham

Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC License #217766 Listed on: 01/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Greenwell

Keller Williams Collective License #222674

Keller Williams Collective

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 133
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Living Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.35

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1968

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: na
  • Tax Lot: 133

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
List Price
$83,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$244,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.63%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,346
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$174,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2014
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-21.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.16%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ehrich Christopher W $80,000 None Available
Newton David G $51,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ehrich Christopher W $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $80,000 -4.6% $85 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $83,900 +64.5% $90 / Sq Ft
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $51,000 -21.4% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2014 06/12/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $603 $180,010 $0 $0
2024 $603 $179,400 $0 $0
2023 $603 $179,400 $0 $0
2022 $331 $92,400 $0 $92,400
2021 $339 $92,400 $0 $92,400
2020 $296 $80,000 $0 $80,000
2019 $307 $80,000 $0 $80,000
2018 $206 $51,000 $0 $51,000
2017 $93 $51,000 $0 $51,000
2016 $569 $51,000 $0 $51,000
2015 $569 $51,000 $0 $51,000
2014 $569 $55,000 $55,000 $0
2012 $569 $55,000 $55,000 $0

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1494357

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 45N00-02-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.