133 Torrey Heights Ln Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Torrey Heights Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $390,319, approximately $205 per square foot. 133 Torrey Heights Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Gillan Connor
Bought by
Bansal Bhavya and Gupta Isha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,612
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Owens Nancy M
Bought by
Gillan Connor Thurmond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Foreverhome Properties Llc
Bought by
Owens Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Bhavya | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Gillan Connor Thurmond | $247,500 | -- | |
| Owens Nancy M | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bansal Bhavya | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillan Connor Thurmond | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Nancy M | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $435,060 | $82,620 | $352,440 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $259,502 | $48,735 | $210,767 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $219,537 | $40,000 | $179,537 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $219,537 | $40,000 | $179,537 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $219,537 | $40,000 | $179,537 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map