Estimated Value: $439,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Tranquility Place, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $522,887, approximately $155 per square foot. 133 Tranquility Place is a home with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Kinnunen Niles H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnunen Niles H | $245,000 | -- | |
| Kinnunen Niles H | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $161,570 | $15,000 | $146,570 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $153,290 | $15,000 | $138,290 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $131,690 | $15,000 | $116,690 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $127,737 | $15,000 | $112,737 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $116,179 | $15,000 | $101,179 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $114,021 | $15,000 | $99,021 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $114,021 | $15,000 | $99,021 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $114,021 | $15,000 | $99,021 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $114,021 | $15,000 | $99,021 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $133,101 | $15,000 | $118,101 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $119,749 | $15,000 | $104,749 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $119,749 | $15,000 | $104,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map