Estimated Value: $402,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Troon Way, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $406,820, approximately $209 per square foot. 133 Troon Way is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Gardner Nigel H and Gardner Juliet C
Bought by
Hayes Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Kane Industries Inc
Bought by
Hayes Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Debra S | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Debra S | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $9,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $775 | $9,720 | $2,040 | $191,880 |
| 2022 | $753 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $8,510 | $1,080 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map