133 Viola Dr Hawthorne, FL 32640
Estimated Value: $51,217 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Viola Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640 and is currently estimated at $219,554, approximately $343 per square foot. 133 Viola Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ochwilla Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Moore Brenda S
Bought by
Crowe Wayne Lawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Crowe Brenda S and Moore Brenda S
Bought by
Moore Brenda S and Crowe-Moore Bryce Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Wayne Lawson | $29,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Brenda S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Brenda S | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $29,790 | $13,280 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $297 | $55,400 | $13,280 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $308 | $54,460 | $13,280 | $41,180 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $48,900 | $12,620 | $36,280 |
| 2021 | $391 | $32,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $30,880 | $28,640 | $2,240 |
| 2018 | $422 | $30,310 | $28,130 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $415 | $29,690 | $27,510 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $396 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map