133 W 1st St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated payment $504/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Level Lot
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
There is something special about a home that still holds its character. From the moment you step inside, the details stand out hardwood floors and custom built-ins that anchors the main living space. These are the kinds of features that reflect a level of craftsmanship not often found today. The main living area offers generous space and flexibility, providing multiple options for layout and use. Just beyond, the kitchen presents a functional footprint with room for updates, allowing the next owner to bring their own design and improvements over time. Upstairs, you'll find well-sized rooms and a full bath, offering practical separation of space and a layout suited for a variety of needs. Natural light carries throughout the home, adding to the overall sense of openness. Outside, the property continues to offer value with a backyard area, detached garage, and covered parking features that add both convenience and utility. This home presents an opportunity to own a property with distinctive character and the ability to make it your own over time.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1884
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,496 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Non-Functioning Fireplace
- Crawl Space
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
Flooring
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Carport
- Off-Street Parking
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 64
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $31,020 | $6,660 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $983 | $30,720 | $6,660 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $972 | $30,300 | $6,660 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $951 | $29,520 | $6,660 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $470 | $29,160 | $6,660 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $463 | $28,680 | $6,660 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $456 | $28,200 | $6,660 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $454 | $28,020 | $6,660 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $446 | $27,540 | $6,660 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $436 | $27,000 | $6,660 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $417 | $26,220 | $6,660 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $417 | $25,620 | $6,660 | $18,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $78,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 183698
APN: 03-6-00640000
- 1312 B St
- 115 Goodwill Rd
- 212 13th St
- 312 13th St
- 989 Walkers Branch Rd
- 1216 Chestnut St
- 17 Briar Oaks Dr
- 818 15th St
- 320 Township Road 1086
- 350 Crescent Dr
- 113 Briarcliff Point
- 54 Hubbards Heights
- 1622 Sycamore St
- 844 Barger Hill Rd Unit 1310 Oakview Heights
- 1722 Poplar St
- 1727 Pine St
- 1814 Sycamore St
- 0 Orchard Dr Unit Old Farme Subdivisio
- 481 Barger Hill Rd Unit 475 Barger Hill
- 1907 Walnut St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.