$17,500,000

Estimated payment $115,108/month

Total Views 2,252
6 Beds
10 Baths
8,439 Sq Ft
$2,074 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 158 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property has ocean access
  • Canal View
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

Set along 158 feet of the Butterfly Palm Waterway, 133 Coconut Palm Road is a waterfront estate by Wietsma Lippolis Construction, quietly positioned within Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. Spanning over 8,400 square feet, the residence unfolds through a grand, open layout designed for both scale and ease of living. The main level transitions seamlessly from formal living and dining spaces to a well-appointed gourmet kitchen and family room, complemented by a club room with bar and wine cellar, a private library, and a flexible guest suite or fitness space. Upstairs, a secondary living area creates a natural sense of separation, accompanied by four en-suite bedrooms and a private primary suite with dual baths and dressing rooms, all oriented to capture calm, uninterrupted water views. Outdoors, a series of covered and open-air spaces frame the waterfront setting, where a summer kitchen, fire feature, and resort-style pool with spa are positioned to take full advantage of the home's expansive frontage. Originally constructed with a high level of finish and specification, the home presents a rare opportunity to secure scale, quality, and a refined waterfront lifestyle within one of the community's most established settings.

Listing Agent

David Roberts

Royal Palm Properties LLC License #464265 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $257,197

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 16,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74'x165'x158'x150'
  • 158 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a canal
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1A (city)

HOA Fees

  • $346 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 8,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434729100020540

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security
  • Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club Subdivision

Security

  • Security Guard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$257,197

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$346 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 8439.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Canal, Garden, Pool
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Canal Front, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Seawall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.5
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.5

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4150.0
  • Phone: 561-393-6766
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

• High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434729100020540
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 74'x165'x158'x150'
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1A (city)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 257197.3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $252,338 $14,206,649 -- --
2024 $252,338 $12,915,135 -- --
2023 $242,634 $11,741,032 $6,688,320 $11,403,014
2022 $219,378 $10,673,665 $0 $0
2021 $182,298 $10,712,780 $3,685,000 $7,027,780
2020 $159,045 $8,799,393 $3,350,000 $5,449,393
2019 $46,642 $2,502,070 $2,500,000 $2,070
2018 $44,821 $2,516,745 $2,514,840 $1,905
2017 $51,016 $2,810,423 $2,286,219 $524,204
2016 $39,127 $2,137,941 $0 $0
2015 $40,214 $2,123,079 $0 $0
2014 $40,382 $2,106,229 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $17,500,000 +52.8% $2,074 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $11,450,000 -0.4% $1,357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 For Sale $11,500,000 +283.3% $1,363 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $3,000,000 -31.7% $540 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 For Sale $4,395,000 -- $791 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $11,450,000 Meridian Intl Ttl Svcs Corp
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $3,000,000 None Available
Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26015952

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-29-10-002-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.