133 Whaley St Suffolk, VA 23438
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Whaley St, Suffolk, VA 23438 and is currently estimated at $283,351, approximately $150 per square foot. 133 Whaley St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
House Buyers Of America Inc
Bought by
Gatling Angelique Clarine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,097
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Winstead Mary O
Bought by
House Buyers Of America Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatling Angelique Clarine | $259,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| House Buyers Of America Inc | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gatling Angelique Clarine | $9,097 | |
| Open | Gatling Angelique Clarine | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | House Buyers Of America Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $259,000 | $47,300 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $250,200 | $47,300 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $241,100 | $47,300 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $212,900 | $47,300 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $190,100 | $39,500 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $159,600 | $35,900 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $159,600 | $35,900 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $154,900 | $35,900 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $154,900 | $35,900 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $154,900 | $35,900 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $966 | $154,900 | $35,900 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $966 | $154,900 | $35,900 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map