Estimated Value: $287,000 - $346,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Whitetail Crossing Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $321,485, approximately $220 per square foot. 133 Whitetail Crossing Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Fielder Daniel J and Fielder Kathleen J
Bought by
Remick Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,326
Outstanding Balance
$99,231
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fielder Daniel J and Fielder Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
South & Associates Pc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones Land Holding Llc
Bought by
Acikgoz Ayken A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remick Karl | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Fielder Daniel J | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $111,520 | None Available | |
| Acikgoz Ayken A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remick Karl | $141,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Fielder Daniel J | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acikgoz Ayken A | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $41,137 | $4,545 | $36,592 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $37,844 | $3,836 | $34,008 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $37,844 | $3,836 | $34,008 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $35,895 | $3,836 | $32,059 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $188,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $166,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $166,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $31,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $31,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $28,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $28,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $28,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map