1330 8th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 8th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $242,481. 1330 8th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2019
Sold by
Mccoy Maggie and Mccoy Mark
Bought by
Schmacher Chad Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,550
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Panning Jeremiah R and Panning Jacklyn B
Bought by
Mccoy Maggie and Mccoy Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmacher Chad Steven | $157,000 | Land Title | |
| Mccoy Maggie | $118,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmacher Chad Steven | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Maggie | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $166,200 | $20,100 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $30 | $166,200 | $20,100 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $166,200 | $20,100 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $166,200 | $20,100 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $166,200 | $20,100 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $116,200 | $15,000 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $81,300 | $19,100 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map