1330 Bailey Ln Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Bailey Ln, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $552,831, approximately $311 per square foot. 1330 Bailey Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Tft Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mergel Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,144
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Osburn Olson Llc
Bought by
Tft Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,067,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mergel Shirley M | $270,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Tft Custom Homes Llc | $95,000 | Pacific Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mergel Shirley M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tft Custom Homes Llc | $1,067,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $234,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $227,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $220,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $214,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $208,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $201,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $196,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $190,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $184,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $179,461 | $58,635 | $120,826 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $174,235 | $56,928 | $117,307 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $169,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map