1330 Bruce Ave Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $155,976
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Bruce Ave, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $123,659, approximately $95 per square foot. 1330 Bruce Ave is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Eunice Junior High School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Fusiler Deven
Bought by
Gatte Jantz Rhian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$99,945
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Leger Jeffery and Leger Tonya Faye Deville
Bought by
Lee Ashley and Fusiler Deven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatte Jantz Rhian | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lee Ashley | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatte Jantz Rhian | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ashley | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $10,530 | $1,640 | $8,890 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,530 | $1,640 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $426 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $426 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $426 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $421 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $388 | $8,910 | $1,210 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $388 | $8,910 | $1,210 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $388 | $8,910 | $1,210 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $343 | $7,940 | $1,200 | $6,740 |
| 2013 | $344 | $7,940 | $1,200 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map