1330 Debbs Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $418,940
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Debbs Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $408,985, approximately $213 per square foot. 1330 Debbs Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $375,400 | $155,000 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $358,700 | $140,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $338,300 | $120,000 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $309,300 | $95,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $285,100 | $90,000 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $263,200 | $85,000 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $258,900 | $85,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $235,400 | $80,000 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $235,400 | $80,000 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $235,400 | $80,000 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $228,000 | $80,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map