1330 E 1250 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $666,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E 1250 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $566,985, approximately $195 per square foot. 1330 E 1250 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2014
Sold by
Market Travis
Bought by
Schaugaard Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,015
Outstanding Balance
$158,995
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Schaugaard Gary
Bought by
Schaugaard Gary and Schaugaard Megan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,015
Outstanding Balance
$158,995
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Davis Carol A and Davis Arthur Thomas
Bought by
Marker Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,076
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Keenan Brent R and Keenan Holly R
Bought by
Kepler Robert Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaugaard Gary | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Schaugaard Gary | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Marker Travis | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Kepler Robert Gary | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaugaard Gary | $209,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Marker Travis | $217,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $281,215 | $66,000 | $215,215 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $286,825 | $52,250 | $234,575 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $281,655 | $46,750 | $234,905 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $381,800 | $80,000 | $301,800 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $332,100 | $65,000 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $320,300 | $65,000 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $155,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $143,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $137,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $135,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $136,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map