1330 E Leafland Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Torrence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $79,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E Leafland Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $65,667, approximately $56 per square foot. 1330 E Leafland Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy, Robertson Charter School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Jerry M
Bought by
Gibbs Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Maurice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43 | $442 | $442 | $0 |
| 2023 | $42 | $426 | $426 | $0 |
| 2022 | $40 | $394 | $394 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $368 | $368 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21 | $198 | $198 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $199 | $199 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $4,213 | $204 | $4,009 |
| 2016 | $592 | $5,605 | $206 | $5,399 |
| 2015 | $563 | $5,506 | $202 | $5,304 |
| 2014 | $523 | $5,451 | $200 | $5,251 |
| 2013 | $540 | $5,655 | $207 | $5,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map