1330 E Main St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $637,603
Studio
--
Bath
3,794
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E Main St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $637,603, approximately $168 per square foot. 1330 E Main St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Bought by
Pulse Glenn and Jackson Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulse Glenn | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $342 | $517,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,227 | $430,527 | $88,643 | $341,884 |
| 2022 | $10,764 | $422,173 | $80,289 | $341,884 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $388,156 | $76,577 | $311,579 |
| 2020 | $8,939 | $388,156 | $76,577 | $311,579 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $388,156 | $76,577 | $311,579 |
| 2018 | $9,242 | $385,835 | $74,256 | $311,579 |
| 2017 | $9,639 | $385,835 | $74,256 | $311,579 |
| 2016 | -- | $383,515 | $71,936 | $311,579 |
| 2015 | -- | $383,515 | $71,936 | $311,579 |
| 2011 | -- | $376,553 | $64,974 | $311,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map