1330 Jay St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,167 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Jay St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $381,792, approximately $263 per square foot. 1330 Jay St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $163,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $158,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $153,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $149,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $144,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $140,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $136,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $128,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $128,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $125,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $121,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $117,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map