M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele McGinnis
RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.
(585) 797-3088
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $115,000
Another Rockin' Rochester Property! NEW PRICE, Vacant, easy to show and No delayed negations. this spacious duplex in highly desirable area offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. The lower unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath(rent ready), while the upper unit provides 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath(needs a little TLC), each with generous layouts and strong tenant appeal. Recent updates include a new roof and several new windows, reducing immediate maintenance concerns and enhancing long-term value. A 2-car detached garage with private driveway adds convenience and marketability. With its prime location, solid updates, and immediate availability, this property is well-positioned to deliver consistent cash flow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401309386 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fian Solutions Llc | $110,000 | Revolution Title Agency | |
| Estrella Sergio | $85,000 | Webtitle | |
| Knapp Jon | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fian Solutions Llc | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -14.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | +64.7% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $100,000 | $14,400 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $100,000 | $14,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $68,700 | $6,400 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $68,700 | $6,400 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $68,700 | $6,400 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $68,700 | $6,400 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $60,000 | $6,400 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $55,000 | $6,400 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $55,000 | $6,400 | $48,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele McGinnis
RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.
(585) 797-3088
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Vargo
NiKallen Real Estate LLC
(585) 472-5343
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gloria Magin
RE/MAX
(585) 233-2778
4 in this area
271 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1630953
APN: 261400-105-780-0001-087-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.