1330 Kane Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $283,947 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Kane Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $292,487, approximately $135 per square foot. 1330 Kane Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Meyer Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rangel Ignacio and Rangel Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,427
Outstanding Balance
$90,424
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Ignacio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Ignacio | $127,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $285,766 | $36,448 | $271,715 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $259,787 | -- | $271,107 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $236,170 | $0 | $285,857 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $214,700 | $0 | $255,290 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $195,180 | $28,040 | $167,140 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $189,320 | $25,390 | $163,930 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $178,890 | $25,390 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $183,990 | $25,390 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $179,830 | $25,390 | $154,440 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $166,310 | $25,390 | $140,920 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $151,190 | $25,390 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $138,750 | $25,390 | $113,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map