1330 Kappa St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Kappa St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $199,020, approximately $217 per square foot. 1330 Kappa St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Carter Lomax Middle School, and Bondy Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Stephens Elizabeth Y and Stephens Miller Elizabeth Y
Bought by
Kirk Ii Philip Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,858
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,162
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Ii Philip Bailey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Ii Philip Bailey | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $166,948 | $49,046 | $117,902 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $158,884 | $49,046 | $109,838 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $173,675 | $49,046 | $124,629 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $148,028 | $35,033 | $112,995 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $125,781 | $35,033 | $90,748 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $123,525 | $35,033 | $88,492 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $116,896 | $30,362 | $86,534 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $103,116 | $22,596 | $80,520 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $103,116 | $22,596 | $80,520 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $84,705 | $18,077 | $66,628 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $84,705 | $18,077 | $66,628 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $72,407 | $18,077 | $54,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map