1330 Koebel Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Koebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $197,203, approximately $133 per square foot. 1330 Koebel Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Aries Quality Properties Llc
Bought by
City Of Columbus Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Aries Quality Properties Llc
Bought by
City Of Columbus Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Rife Sharon A and Estate Of Rachel M Brady
Bought by
Aries Quality Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1997
Sold by
Brady Harry K and Brady Rachel M
Bought by
Brady Harry K and Brady Rachel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Columbus Ohio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Columbus Ohio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aries Quality Properties Llc | $28,000 | Bxtitle First | |
| Brady Harry K | -- | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $63,910 | $17,430 | $46,480 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $63,910 | $17,430 | $46,480 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $63,910 | $17,430 | $46,480 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $34,020 | $14,490 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $34,020 | $14,490 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $34,020 | $14,490 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $28,880 | $12,600 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $896 | $28,880 | $12,600 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $28,880 | $12,600 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,760 | $3,680 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $839 | $27,130 | $3,680 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $27,130 | $3,680 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $874 | $28,560 | $3,885 | $24,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map