1330 Leopold St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Leopold St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $146,888, approximately $83 per square foot. 1330 Leopold St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $99,800 | $12,900 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $99,200 | $12,900 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $102,100 | $12,900 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $74,400 | $8,800 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $63,600 | $8,800 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $61,300 | $8,400 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $62,000 | $8,200 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $921 | $44,900 | $8,200 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $886 | $43,400 | $8,200 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $896 | $43,400 | $8,200 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $876 | $43,800 | $8,200 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map