1330 N Balko Path Lecanto, FL 34461
Lecanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 N Balko Path, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $229,764, approximately $174 per square foot. 1330 N Balko Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Lecanto Primary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Edwin J Hedberg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hedberg John Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Hedberg Edwin J
Bought by
Hedberg Edwin J and Edwin J Hedberg Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Hedberg Edwin J and Hedberg Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Hedberg Edwin J and Hedberg Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Hedberg Edwin J and Hedberg Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedberg John Jason | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedberg John Jason | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedberg Edwin J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hedberg Edwin J | $40,500 | -- | |
| Hedberg Edwin J | $47,000 | -- | |
| Hedberg Edwin J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $84,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $82,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $135,971 | $4,210 | $131,761 |
| 2022 | $575 | $60,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $58,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $506 | $83,374 | $4,210 | $79,164 |
| 2019 | $504 | $88,577 | $4,210 | $84,367 |
| 2018 | $483 | $75,870 | $4,200 | $71,670 |
| 2017 | $485 | $54,227 | $4,200 | $50,027 |
| 2016 | $493 | $53,112 | $4,200 | $48,912 |
| 2015 | $497 | $52,743 | $4,210 | $48,533 |
| 2014 | $572 | $59,874 | $4,874 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map