Estimated Value: $87,286 - $131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 N Cole St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $109,572, approximately $93 per square foot. 1330 N Cole St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Icenogle Michael Paul and Icenogle Ellen L
Bought by
Icenogle Michael Paul and Icenogle Ellen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Icenogle Michael Paul and The Paul E Icenogle Trust
Bought by
Lcenogle Michael Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Doris W Icenogle
Bought by
Icenogle Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Icenogle Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icenogle Michael Paul | -- | -- | |
| Lcenogle Michael Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Icenogle Michael Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Icenogle Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Icenogle Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $963 | $24,920 | $1,330 | $23,590 |
| 2023 | $987 | $21,670 | $1,160 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $994 | $21,670 | $1,160 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $21,670 | $1,160 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $843 | $15,300 | $1,090 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $843 | $15,300 | $1,090 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $783 | $15,300 | $1,090 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $739 | $13,170 | $1,090 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $744 | $13,170 | $1,090 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $627 | $13,170 | $1,090 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $627 | $10,920 | $980 | $9,940 |
| 2013 | $568 | $10,920 | $980 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map