1330 N Garfield Ave Stephenville, TX 76401
Estimated Value: $158,483 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 N Garfield Ave, Stephenville, TX 76401 and is currently estimated at $194,621, approximately $182 per square foot. 1330 N Garfield Ave is a home located in Erath County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chamberlin Elementary School, and Hook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Moore Kelly
Bought by
Moore Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Wood Christian Cord
Bought by
Moore Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Kelly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Kelly Ann | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $159,240 | $40,000 | $119,240 |
| 2024 | $21 | $154,530 | $40,000 | $114,530 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $122,520 | $40,000 | $82,520 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $93,210 | $25,000 | $68,210 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $82,100 | $25,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $80,220 | $25,000 | $55,220 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $68,630 | $20,000 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $63,570 | $16,550 | $47,020 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $57,640 | $12,790 | $44,850 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $57,640 | $12,790 | $44,850 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $54,910 | $12,790 | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map