NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2019

Last sale price $131,900 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2019

Don't miss this move-in ready Eastwood home with lots of character! This home has beautiful original woodwork, hardwood floors throughout, a spacious eat-in kitchen and formal dining room with a window seat! Relax in the cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace, large mantel and built-in shelving! There is a first floor bedroom with a private half bath, as well as 2 spacious bedrooms with large closets! There is a large room off the 3rd bedroom that could function as a den, playroom, walk-in closet or a great storage area! Enjoy the quiet neighborhood from the enclosed porch or the fully fenced in backyard and deck! Only thing left to do is move in and enjoy!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Doody-Horton

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301205708 Listed on: 10/08/2019

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Robinson

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401205120

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-025-000-0008-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,902

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Midler take Northcliffe. Home will be on your Right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-025-000-0008-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3902.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$131,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$235,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.47%
Original Mortgage
$125,305
Outstanding Balance
$108,791
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$126,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Stuper Nicholas
Bought by
Onyan Joshua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Stuper David
Bought by
Stuper Nicholas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Michaels Cecilia R
Bought by
Stuper David and Stuper Katherine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sennett Tyler D $131,900 None Available
Sennett Tyler D $131,900 None Available
Onyan Joshua $103,350 --
Stuper Nicholas -- --
Stuper David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sennett Tyler D $125,305
Closed Sennett Tyler D $125,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Sold $131,900 -2.2% $86 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,503 $103,000 $15,800 $87,200
2024 $1,557 $103,000 $15,800 $87,200
2023 $1,595 $103,000 $15,800 $87,200
2022 $1,392 $103,000 $15,800 $87,200
2021 $1,392 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2020 $1,471 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2019 $1,473 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2018 $1,473 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2017 $1,423 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2016 $1,448 $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2015 -- $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
2014 -- $83,000 $15,800 $67,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1230995

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-025-000-0008-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.