1330 Perry St Unit 506 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $296,957 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
55,010
Sq Ft
$6/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Perry St Unit 506, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $321,239, approximately $5 per square foot. 1330 Perry St Unit 506 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Honn Ruth Catherine and Keith Ardell Honn 2003 Trust
Bought by
Graziano Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Honn Ruth Catherine and Ruth Catherine Honn 2003 Trust
Bought by
The Ruth Catherine Honn Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Honn Keith A and Honn Ruth C
Bought by
Honn Keith Ardell and Keith Ardell Honn 2003 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Des Plaines
Bought by
Honn Keith A and Honn Ruth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziano Michael K | $169,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| The Ruth Catherine Honn Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Honn Keith Ardell | -- | -- | |
| Honn Keith A | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graziano Michael K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $28,397 | $711 | $27,686 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $22,481 | $632 | $21,849 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $22,481 | $632 | $21,849 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $22,481 | $632 | $21,849 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $18,091 | $513 | $17,578 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $18,091 | $513 | $17,578 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $20,160 | $513 | $19,647 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $16,050 | $454 | $15,596 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $16,050 | $454 | $15,596 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $16,050 | $454 | $15,596 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $12,500 | $395 | $12,105 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $12,500 | $395 | $12,105 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $12,500 | $395 | $12,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map