1330 Race St Denver, CO 80206
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $288,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Race St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $263,252, approximately $464 per square foot. 1330 Race St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bromwell Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Polkowsky Bruce V and Estate Of Rollie Miller
Bought by
Shaffer Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,518
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
1330 Race St Llc
Bought by
Miller Rollie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Jennifer A | $250,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Miller Rollie | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Jennifer A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Rollie | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $18,670 | $3,190 | $3,190 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $16,150 | $2,710 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $16,150 | $2,710 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $17,280 | $2,810 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $17,780 | $2,890 | $14,890 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $17,290 | $2,550 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $17,290 | $2,550 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $14,170 | $2,400 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $14,170 | $2,400 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $13,560 | $2,078 | $11,482 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $13,560 | $2,078 | $11,482 |
| 2014 | $703 | $8,460 | $1,489 | $6,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map