1330 Richfield St Aurora, CO 80011
Kirkegaard Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Richfield St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $939,778, approximately $369 per square foot. 1330 Richfield St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Edna & John W. Mosley P-8, Hinkley High School, and Aurora Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $65,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $58,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $58,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $47,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $47,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $48,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $48,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $47,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $47,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $38,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $29,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map