1330 Riverwalk Rd Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,532
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Riverwalk Rd, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $1,009,770, approximately $222 per square foot. 1330 Riverwalk Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Columbia Hammock-Cobb Living T
Bought by
Cobb Columbia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Real Estate Development Com
Bought by
Columbia Hammock-Cobb Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Columbia H | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Columbia | -- | -- | |
| Columbia Hammock-Cobb Living Trust | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $331,680 | $74,480 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $257,624 | $26,000 | $231,624 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $232,214 | $22,000 | $210,214 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $221,630 | $22,000 | $199,630 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $219,630 | $20,000 | $199,630 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $219,630 | $20,000 | $199,630 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $219,630 | $20,000 | $199,630 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $196,035 | $18,400 | $177,635 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $198,023 | $18,400 | $179,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map