1330 SE 33rd Ct Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,112 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 SE 33rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $260,028, approximately $196 per square foot. 1330 SE 33rd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Mayes Leon P and Mayes Soon H
Bought by
Stauss Paula Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Needham Miriam W and Needham Miriam Walrath
Bought by
Mayes Leon P and Mayes Soon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauss Paula Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayes Leon P | $115,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $169,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $154,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $140,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $127,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $157,749 | $60,000 | $97,749 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $105,413 | $17,500 | $87,913 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $95,712 | $10,000 | $85,712 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $91,742 | $10,000 | $81,742 |
| 2017 | $922 | $89,698 | $10,000 | $79,698 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $86,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $78,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $77,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map