1330 Walden Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $348,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Walden Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $323,531, approximately $290 per square foot. 1330 Walden Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Moreno Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,772
Outstanding Balance
$106,987
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Urbieta
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Olga
Bought by
Urbieta Silvestre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Viramontes Juan M and Viramontes Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Viramontes Juan and Flores Fernando
Bought by
Viramontes Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Flores Fernando and Gallardo Cricelia
Bought by
Viramontes Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Tiedemann Daniel A
Bought by
Viramontes Juan M and Flores Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,221
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jose M | -- | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Urbieta Silvestre | $215,000 | Multiple | |
| Gonzalez Olga | $183,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Viramontes Maria | -- | -- | |
| Viramontes Juan M | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Viramontes Juan M | $86,666 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jose M | $168,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbieta Silvestre | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Olga | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Viramontes Juan M | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viramontes Juan M | $128,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $31,000 | $4,661 | $26,339 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $25,000 | $4,328 | $20,672 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $4,328 | $20,672 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $4,328 | $20,672 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $16,699 | $3,495 | $13,204 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $16,699 | $3,495 | $13,204 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $18,763 | $3,495 | $15,268 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $16,414 | $2,996 | $13,418 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $16,414 | $2,996 | $13,418 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $16,414 | $2,996 | $13,418 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $14,731 | $2,663 | $12,068 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | $14,731 | $2,663 | $12,068 |
| 2013 | $4,848 | $14,731 | $2,663 | $12,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map