1330 Wall St South Bend, IN 46615
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Wall St, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $203,783, approximately $211 per square foot. 1330 Wall St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Jefferson Intermediate Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Jeanson Allyson and Jeanson Raymond H
Bought by
Kathryn White And Allyson Jeanson Revocable T and White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
White Kathryn M
Bought by
Jeanson Allyson and Jeanson Raymond H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Lehner Nicolas
Bought by
Lehner Nicolas and Lehner Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
The Margaret I Bennitt Trust
Bought by
Lehner Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn White And Allyson Jeanson Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeanson Allyson | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| White Kathryn M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lehner Nicolas | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Lehner Nicolas | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Kathryn M | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehner Nicolas | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $192,700 | $37,000 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $180,700 | $37,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $165,400 | $37,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $139,500 | $37,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $129,400 | $46,400 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $118,900 | $43,700 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $113,600 | $43,600 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $100,400 | $38,300 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $98,900 | $38,300 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $88,300 | $34,200 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $87,300 | $34,200 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map