1330 Willis Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Willis Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $246,833, approximately $202 per square foot. 1330 Willis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Daves Gene A Inc
Bought by
Hunter Guy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Daves Gene A
Bought by
Daves Gene A Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Guy | $29,900 | -- | |
| Daves Gene A Inc | $445,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $6,320 | $1,200 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2022 | $704 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2021 | $704 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2020 | $776 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $772 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $711 | $3,980 | $1,150 | $2,830 |
| 2017 | $471 | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,210 | $1,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map