13300 NW 27th Ave Unit 5 Opa-Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $4,707,017
About This Home
This home is located at 13300 NW 27th Ave Unit 5, Opa-Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $4,707,017, approximately $516 per square foot. 13300 NW 27th Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnw Plaza Llc | $4,380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cladd Group Llc | $3,300,000 | Elias Law Firm Pllc | |
| 133Rd Sreet Shops Llc | $600,000 | Capitol Title Services Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cladd Group Llc | $4,280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,331 | $3,000,000 | $666,424 | $2,333,576 |
| 2024 | $63,940 | $2,589,900 | $605,840 | $1,984,060 |
| 2023 | $63,940 | $2,543,000 | $605,840 | $1,937,160 |
| 2022 | $28,817 | $1,109,612 | $363,504 | $746,108 |
| 2021 | $27,856 | $1,034,724 | $363,504 | $671,220 |
| 2020 | $26,964 | $1,042,100 | $363,504 | $678,596 |
| 2019 | $22,060 | $862,021 | $204,384 | $657,637 |
| 2018 | $21,966 | $869,093 | $204,384 | $664,709 |
| 2017 | $21,658 | $876,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21,736 | $824,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,582 | $731,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,031 | $705,530 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 0 NW 27th Ave Unit A11874734
- 2748 NW 131st St
- 2409 NW 131st Cir
- 2441 NW 131st Cir Unit 2441
- 2437 NW 131st Cir
- 2382 NW 131st Cir
- 2420 NW 132nd St
- 2405 NW 131st Cir
- 13130 Aswan Rd
- 680 Superior St
- 2911 NW 135th St
- 2357 NW 130th St
- 12929 NW 24th Ave
- 12900 NW 31st Ave
- 12865 NW 24th Ave
- 870 Superior St
- 2324 NW 130th St
- 3171 NW 133rd St
- 2370 NW 131st Cir
- 3160 NW 135th St
- 13300 NW 27th Ave
- 13135 NW 27 Ave
- 13135 NW 27th Ave
- 13221 NW 26th Ct
- 13211 NW 26th Ct
- 13251 NW 26th Ct
- 2743 NW 131st St
- 2745 NW 131st St
- 2747 NW 131st St
- 2741 NW 131st St
- 13301 NW 26th Ct
- 2749 NW 131st St
- 2751 NW 131st St
- 13141 NW 26th Ct
- 2753 NW 131st St
- 2755 NW 131st St
- 2761 NW 131st St
- 2763 NW 131st St
- 13311 NW 26th Ct
- 2739 NW 131st St Unit 2739
Ask me questions while you tour the home.