13300 Old Compton Ct Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $446,217
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13300 Old Compton Ct, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $417,304, approximately $217 per square foot. 13300 Old Compton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
The Cottages At Carolina Place Llc
Bought by
Carbonara Richard A and Carbonara Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbonara Richard A | $48,000 | Morehead Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $394,400 | $70,000 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $291,900 | $70,000 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $291,900 | $70,000 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $291,900 | $70,000 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $291,900 | $70,000 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $196,000 | $38,300 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $196,000 | $38,300 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map