13301 Darlin Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13301 Darlin Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $461,058, approximately $256 per square foot. 13301 Darlin Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $48,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $43,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $43,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $40,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $40,090 | $6,840 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $35,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $35,986 | $6,840 | $29,146 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $34,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $34,560 | $6,840 | $27,720 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $34,560 | $6,840 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $34,560 | $6,840 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $32,530 | $6,840 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map