133022 Alpine Rd Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $249,664 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 133022 Alpine Rd, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $266,666. 133022 Alpine Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $136,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $143,800 | $22,300 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map