13303 Corrida Ln Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $581,524 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 Corrida Ln, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $721,381, approximately $326 per square foot. 13303 Corrida Ln is a home with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $362,818 | $286,441 | $76,377 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $369,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $349,057 | $245,636 | $126,669 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $307,755 | $210,660 | $105,334 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $183,662 | $84,606 | $99,056 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $163,548 | $84,615 | $78,933 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $163,591 | $84,645 | $78,946 |
| 2018 | $30 | $1,862 | $1,084 | $778 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $83,605 | $9,203 | $74,402 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $82,988 | $9,302 | $73,686 |
| 2015 | $552 | $79,028 | $9,351 | $69,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,667 | $9,154 | $62,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map