13303 Tamarack Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $530,568 - $642,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13303 Tamarack Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $585,392, approximately $385 per square foot. 13303 Tamarack Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Mengesha Addisu
Bought by
Mengesha Addisu and Tsegaye Amsale M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Yurow Victor R and Yurow H J
Bought by
Mengesha Addisu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mengesha Addisu | -- | -- | |
| Mengesha Addisu | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $487,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $456,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $425,400 | $217,100 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $418,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,632 | $414,300 | $217,100 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $390,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $365,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $330,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map